Get listed on Days Launch
Days Launch lists product launches for free when its badge is on your site, with a dofollow link.
Days Launch
dayslaunch.com- Domain Rating
- 63Domain Rating by Ahrefs
- Category
- Launch platforms
- Price to be listed
- Free with its badge on your site
- Link to your site
- Dofollow
- Badge stays
- For as long as you're listed
- Account needed
- Yes. We create it for you
- Last new listing seen
- Oct 11, 2026
Its badge
You don't paste it. It goes in your badge wall, one block on your homepage that we keep up to date with every directory you're on.
Submit to Days Launch with Submitium
- Submitted by hand within 48 business hours
- Followed until the listing is live, with proof
- $0.99 per directory, from 30 on your first order
What Days Launch sells
Its own paid options, at the price it shows. You don't need them: the badge path is free.
- Pro$9.9One-time: listed right now, no backlink required, featured at the top of listings, social/newsletter share
- Sponsor$19.9Per week: promoted on almost every page, one advertisement per period
Questions about Days Launch
Is Days Launch free?
Yes, with its badge on your site: that is what makes the listing free. It also sells paid options, from $9.9, which you don't need for the free listing.
Is the Days Launch link dofollow?
Yes. We read it on a live listing.
Where does the Days Launch badge go?
It has to stay for as long as you're listed. With Submitium it sits in your badge wall, one block on your homepage that we keep up to date for every directory you're on.
Do I need a Days Launch account?
Days Launch asks for one. When we submit for you, we create it with your project's own submission address, so its emails reach your dashboard.